Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

Centennial Lane Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5465

Issue ID:

5114607

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Adopt-A-Road Trash Pickup Request.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Unknown
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Top of Maxine Street - Covenant Park

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.