Stop light not working properly Archived

1204 Fruitvale Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17335

Issue ID:

5115083

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

853215

Description

The stop light at Fruitvale Avenue for E 12th Street traffic traveling west is not functioning at all. Every traffic group at this intersection gets a green light except the E 12th Street traffic traveling west at Fruitvale. Please fix ASAP. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.