Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

7874 9th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5780

Issue ID:

5116880

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

54 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Ever since the sanitary sewer line was cleaned out the round lid in the road goes clickety clack real loud every time a vehicle drives over it.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 7874 9th Avenue South
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. other
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.