Manhole / Catch Basin Archived

48 Dearborn Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5117052

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Barrel has been placed on manhole cover for about a month now. Concerned it will not be fixed by plowing time and yes, people do park on the side of the barrel making for a tight squeeze sometimes.

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. 48 Dearborn Street
Q. Please select issue
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.