Berms in bad shape in Timberton Archived

395 Timberton Circle Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

5117053

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Roadway Maintenance

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported:

on

Description

I wrote some time ago about our poor berms and crumbling road.
Another neighbor did the same and I see his bad area is marked and mine at 395 is not.
I assumed you would do the entire berm around our circle?
See attached but there are several areas that need fixed please.

also asked...
Q. What roadway issue has been identified?
A. Shoulder Washed Out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.