Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

20th St @ Heights Blvd Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6325

Issue ID:

5117208

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318626

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

flashing red in front of Hamilton middle school, danger for children crossing street

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Flashing Red
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. 20th at heights
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.