Storm Drains Archived

290 Caswell Road Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5117323

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

There is a river running across Caswell Road. The road did not have this issue until the City of Fitchburg dug a drainage ditch along the side of the road and block the storm water drainage pipes running under the paved road into the field and woods across the street. The road is barely passable. The attached picture was from 11/10/18. It is now worse since the rain on 11/13/18.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Repair

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.