Overgrown Lots Archived

1106 Floyd Ave Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

51178

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

1100 and 1106 are not maintaining the overgrowth of vegetation on the front (at sidewalk) and at 1100 on the side of property and it has really overgrown. Also citizen request that you do a proactive search of the 1300 block of Floyd there are quite a few addresses with overgrowth.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.