Traffic Signal Trouble Archived

4405 Xerxes Ave S Minneapolis 55410, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4540

Issue ID:

5118123

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Trouble

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Linden Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318661

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Broken beg button post.

also asked...
Q. Enter intersection street names
A. 44th and Xerxes
Q. Select the problem
A. Push Button
Q. If Other, describe
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date Observed (MM/DD/YY)
A. 11/14/2018
Q. Time (Military time)
A. 11:15
Q. Direction of travel
A. North

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Jeanne Long (Registered User)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.