Codes Compliance Archived

501 13th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5118457

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

98 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicate of:

5154848

Description

Guess whose land is overgrown again?! I go away for two months and of course the grass around here keeps growing in the code officer doesn't do anything about it! Intersection of 13th Ave., South and 5th St., South , are you lights on the by… I think we all know who by know!… Please have him keep the right of ways maintained while he's building his two homes on what is supposed to be one lot. By the way your new question on this site about whether the infraction is in the right of way or not… You can't have a multiple-choice question and the only two choices for answers are yes or no!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.