Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Dilapidated fencing Acknowledged

2619 Lazy Spring Ct Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 362455

Issue ID:

5118576

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Dilapidated fencing

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Description

Loose and missing fence pickets and the grass is not mowed along the right side of the fence.line.

also asked...
Q. Can the fence be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Will you give access to see the fence if necessary?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • MicxC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.