Streets - Guardrail Repair Closed

Golf Links Rd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12785

Issue ID:

5118707

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Guardrail Repair

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

853456

Description

Guardrail has been smashed, bent, disconnected from support posts for nearly a year. Red cones and tape but no repair to date.

also asked...
Q. Is the guardrail made of wood or metal?
A. Metal
Q. Is the guardrail damaged or missing?
A. Damaged

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...