Sign Issue Archived

210 Nahatan Street Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

5118713

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There's a stop sign on the north end of Nathan St, but no stop ahead sign. It hasn't been noticed for years and like,how are they going to know when a stop sign is ahead?

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.