Miss Open

19 Brazil St Melrose, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5119285

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Water is bypassing the unpaved sewer and going out to Washington st and freezing and causing a public sAfety issue

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Water bypassing sewer that is not paved sending water into Washington street freezing and creating a public safety issue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...