Acknowledged by: Braintree, MA

Other Acknowledged

Campanels Braintree, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5119367

Submitted To:

Town of Braintree

Category:

Engineering Request

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Braintree

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Cars DO NOT STOP at cross walk located next to Campanales restaurant. There have had numerous times where I stand in the middle of the cross walk as cars fly by and no one stops. Can there be a sign placed for drivers? Thank you.


2 Comments

  • Town of Braintree (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Andrew, Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.