Streets: Streetlights Archived

389 1st Street Jersey City/Hudson County, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 272985

Issue ID:

5120477

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

A light pole at 389 1st Street between Colgate and Brunswick Street hasn't been working for a few nights now. It's extremely dark at night and an inconvinience as there have been several car break ins recently in the area. Please have someone fix this asap

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out, Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. Light pole has been off since Saturday evenining. Doesn't come on

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Closed RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.