Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

915 S 7th St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13300

Issue ID:

5121023

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

350151

Description

The sidewalk at the end of the drive is a large sheet of ice. Appears that drainage from the roof of house is being drained right at the sidewalk. Extremely dangerous now that winter is here.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Water/Dirt from property running onto sidewalk

13 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.