PTO - Traffic Sign Request Archived

1392 Monterey Boulevard Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1389490

Issue ID:

5121034

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

PTO - Traffic Sign Request

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Island has median signs that keep getting ran over. Install yellow Ballard's in its place.

also asked...
Q. Accident
A. Yes
Q. Work Performed
A. Repair
Q. # of Signs
A. 2
Q. Work Performed
A. No Answer Given
Q. # of Posts
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to P
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to A
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to E
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to T
A. No Answer Given
Q. Charge to O
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.