Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Road Issues Other Than Potholes Acknowledged

168 Eastern Ave GLOUCESTER, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43075

Issue ID:

5121289

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

290 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

water from old county road is running through my property cuasing a river when it rains and under cold conditions like today my parking lot is a shhet of ice as aresult


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.