Garbage/ Missed, Cart missing or broken, other complaint Archived

704 Guardbridge Court Birmingham, AL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 707145

Issue ID:

5121300

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Cart issues:

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling is being consistently missed on street. Please correct issue.

also asked...
Q. Cart missing or broken?
A. No
Q. Other problem or complaint?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you want Santek to return for the missed pick up today?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.