Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Compost pickup issue Acknowledged

1007 Lincoln Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

5121385

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Compost pickup issue

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

350170

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our Compost bin was not emptied on Tuesday’s pickup. The leaf bags were picked-up on Wed, though the compost bin remains full. Please advise when a truck will be able to return. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the compost pickup issue?
A. Missed pickup

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.