feral cats Archived

143 Bellevue Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5121387

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

There is a feral cat eating a squirrel in my yard. This has been an ongoing issue with the cats living in the abandoned garage next door. A few of the kittens were apparently removed, but the adult cats are still living there. This needs to be taken care of-the number of cats continues to increase.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.