Raised manhole Archived

4875 Chamblee Dunwoody Road Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5121635

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6161

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

Manhole is raised above new pavement northbound side of Cambridge Dr. near Chamblee-Dunwoody Rd. All others on street are either level or close to level, but this one is objectionably high. Proper completion of the newly repaved street is in order.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.