Drainage Maintenance Archived

7 Proctor Avenue Glen Burnie Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2095

Issue ID:

5124633

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

The street drains slowly. I have been talking to the county for years, but according to them, that is a private street. The street sign is not blue and there is nothing on my land deed/map/whatever that indicates I own the street. I'm a widow with 2 kids and there is only so much haranguing I can do with government officials and after a while, we just got used to it. Now I have tenants in that house and thought with this system, I could try again. I do not own this street. It needs to be regraded.

also asked...
Q. Problem location
A. 7 Proctor Avenue

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Kat (Registered User)

  • dvmathis (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Reopened Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.