Traffic Signal Trouble Archived

4700 Xerxes Ave S Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1070

Issue ID:

5124749

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Trouble

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Fulton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318953

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk lights don’t work

also asked...
Q. Enter intersection street names
A. West 47th St and Xerxes Ave S
Q. Select the problem
A. Dark - all the lights are out
Q. If Other, describe
A. Road closure caused major issues in this neighborhood to install this crosswalk area and lights. Nothing has worked since the install. It is a terribly busy spot that desperately needs a traffic light. Why is it not working?
Q. Date Observed (MM/DD/YY)
A. 11/13/18
Q. Time (Military time)
A. 7:15 am
Q. Direction of travel
A. West

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.