Sign and Marking Concern Archived

5801 Timberview Dr Elkridge, MD 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1430

Issue ID:

5125709

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection of Landing Rd and Old Montgomery is backed up each morning and evening. Cars make dangerous turns after waiting. Traffic light has been proposed many times. Can we at least make it a 3 way stop?

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Tammy reid (Registered User)

  • Nishant (Registered User)

  • Tammy reid (Registered User)

  • Nishant (Registered User)

  • Tammy reid (Registered User)

  • Nishant (Registered User)

  • Tammy reid (Registered User)

  • Nishant (Registered User)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Y Zhang (Verified Official)

  • Closed Y Zhang (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.