Unsafe sidewalk Open

208 Nehoiden Sreet To Corner Of May And Nehoiden Needham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5125902

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

999 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The path from 208 Nehoiden to May and Nehoiden is not safe in snow and lots of rain. It is not plowed fully when it snows AND when it rains the path gets covered with slippery mud because it is below the street level at places. I have slipped rather badly in the mud and my young child can’t safely get to his bus stop without walking through snow or slipping in mud on wet days.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Needham DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Closed Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Highway Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Highway Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Highway Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Highway Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...