Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5126351

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

The New Haven Academy's leaf cleaners blow their leaves across the street and onto my property. Isn't this illegal? I'm sick of cleaning their messes, and today, their snow cleaners did it again. Pictures of the mess they made by my house will soon follow!!!


2 Comments

  • Another Lyon resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.