Other Archived

550 13th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5128119

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

96 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5128099

Description

This house is running an illegal business. They have garage sales 3 days a week. Looks like they buy things from estate sales and then resell them out of this house. The whole neighborhood is getting tired of it. I'm all for garage sales, but a hundred and sixty of them in one year is ridiculous. Shut it down.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.