Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Streetlight Acknowledged

Palumba Drive Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5128254

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

I noticed all the light poles were not lit up at night on Palomba drive when you take a right turn from Elm Street onto Palomba Drive all the way down to where the Gale Toyota is located.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. Metal Pole

2 Comments

  • Cheryl (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lynn Clinger (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.