Dead Animal Collection Archived

Durant Rd/Sandy Oak Ln Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

5128524

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

439780

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead deer on Durant Rd on the east bound side

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Deer
Q. Where is it located?
A. Durant Rd/Sandy Oak Ln

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.