Weeds & Overgrown Lots Archived

2908 Wisteria Dr Birmingham, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

5128625

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Weeds & Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

http://hooveralabama.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The corner of Wisteria Drive and Boxwood is overgrown . There is trash , beer cans , plastic bags, etc in the overgrown trees, brush, and weeds on the side of the residence on the city property . Workers have seen it because Christmas lights and decorations have been put up on the Wisteria Commons sign. Please have someone take a look at this area.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.