Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4th Street South & 13th Avenue South 4th Street South, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5129124

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

55 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is the vacant lot between 13th Ave., South and 14th Ave., South between 4th St., South and 5th St., South. It is owned by The hospital. Although they continue to need to be issued violations in order to take the time to mow the property I find it ironic because when it comes time to build they will be asking for variances and for the neighborhood to support them! LOL!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.