Pothole Archived

43 Bonner Ave Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 895

Issue ID:

5129158

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

Bonner Ave itself is a pothole. Please repave the entire street before the real snow arrives!

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.