Traffic Signs Archived

7815 Bertha Road Rockview Beach, MD 21122, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5129186

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There's only 1 stop sign at the 4way intersection of dale rd and Bertha rd. It's not a busy intersection but I witnessed an accident almost happen when 2 cars crossed the intersection and neither car had a stop sign in their route

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Np

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.