S-WASTE: Debris Archived

2048 Vineville Avenue Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

5129283

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Limbs cut to 4' length and less than 4" diameter. Placed along driveway at Vineville Avenue so not to block the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris is on property

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.