New sign request Open

255-257 Tremont St Newton 02458, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 975

Issue ID:

5129293

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

New sign request

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign needed. Busy intersection. Waverly and Whittamore

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No Answer Given

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.