Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Large noisy commercial truck Acknowledged

3178 12th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5129893

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

106 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5143721

Description

The generator has been running loudly on a large commercial food truck all Sunday from early morning to after 7 PM. The oversized food carrier has been parked on this residential lot for over 3weeks. Large vehicle parked on grass as well as trailer.People living in this house do not own the truck, so someone is storing it there. Noise of generator is disturbing many of the neighbors. Toddler living next door cannot sleep. Vehicles parked on non impervious surface in backyard. Fence on east side in terrible disrepair for over a year. Seems to be held up only by the vines on it. The owner of this property received it for FREE from the bank. They are alleged to be a non-profit.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.