Illegal Dumping Archived

1715 4th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

513006

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

839 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00106870

Tagged:

trash

Description

With exception of propane tank, the persistent problem could be solved by trash collectors discarding large cardboard boxes put out on trash days


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.