Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

19 Beach Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 96925

Issue ID:

5130963

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

dead tree with high branches that are interfering with wires, request for removal; next to streetlight pole #e65296

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.