Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

Colburn Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37210

Issue ID:

5131111

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The storm drain at the bottom of Colburn St. needs to be cleaned. It floods every time it rains and the kids have to walk through a huge puddle of water when they get off the bus

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.