P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue La Kaydiiyey

971 Lockwood Pl Macon, GA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5131302

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Arkay:

16 jeer

Xaafadda:

Macon

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.maconbibb.us

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

blocked

Sharraxaadda

A large pine tree fell in the city sewerage ditch and now the ditch has completely filled up with mud causing mine and 2 other homes to flood.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Have you read the emergency statement?
J. Yes
S. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
J. This is not a cemented drainage canal
S. Is drain run-off stopped up?
J. Yes
S. Is this causing flooding?
J. Yes
S. Are you the property owner?
J. Yes

3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.