Street Light Issue Open

Slater Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5132623

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

On Slater street at the intersection of Kasmira's Way there is a low hanging wire, very thick, could be powerline??
A large truck will get hung up on this wire if not fixed

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. Slater Street

Nearby Issues

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...