Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

265 Ponce De Leon Pl Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5132873

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The parking lot behind Green Ginger and the new restaurant is always a problem. Both businesses were using a hose to clean the parking lot and washing construction debris and grease into the storm drain. Also grease box shows obvious spills to the ground below.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.