Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

1815 5th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

5133223

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

just bought the house where this huge pothole is going to ruin my car as I have to drive through it to access my driveway

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. in front of my house
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.