Illegal Dumping Open

18 Loomis St North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5134360

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

961 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Despite multiple complaints to the town and to the BOH this illegal dumping continues. Now they just hide it better. This is the view from the backyard of a neighbor abutting their property. Disgusting, but still nothing changes.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Appliance (small), Furniture, Litter, Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Sue Harvey (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Jeff Fraise (Registered User)

  • Christopher Larence (Registered User)

  • Sue Harvey (Registered User)

  • northpride (Registered User)

  • Jeff Fraise (Registered User)

  • Sue Harvey (Registered User)

  • Jeff Fraise (Registered User)

  • northpride (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...