Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Ewald Cir & Davison W Detroit, MI 48238, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5134363

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

209 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Timing pattern is incorrect, traffic overlaps. Traffic headed west to 96 gets caught at Ewald circle. The light normally changed at Oakman first then Ewald circle to allow Traffic to continue to flow. This also happens to traffic exiting from 96 East at Davison. This is a new issue

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Davison & Ewald circle, Davison & Oakman
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. ming pattern The this wrong, traffic overlaps. Traffic headed west to 96 gets caught at Ewald circle. The light normally changed at Oakman first then Ewald circle to allow Traffic to continue to flow.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.