Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2339 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16975

Issue ID:

5134854

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

hole in roadway

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 24th ave north -east side by restaurant
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. huge hole

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.