Other Open

210 Northwest 15th Street Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 77890

Issue ID:

5135129

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Request to General Manager of Utilities

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Description

the line is attached on one end to the pole still, but the broken end is laying in the street.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. A telephone line or electrical line is down on the road

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...