Traffic Issue Archived

7800 North Point Pkwy Alpharetta, GA 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5080

Issue ID:

5135493

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3533

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

these crosswalk lights have been out for months. what is status. my children and I use this crossing to go from Greenway to REI and other businesses. this used to be easy with the pedestrian crossing signal but now just have to wait for light to turn and no extra time to cross. please fix as soon as possible.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.